Skip to content
Menu
Contact Us
Contact Us
About GLO
Welcome
Mission, Vision, & Values
Strategic Plan
Faculty & Staff Directory
Leadership Team
Board of Trustees
GLO Renovations
Careers
Contact Information
Growth for Impact Capital Campaign
Capital Campaign Pledge
Community & Resources
Events Calendar
News & Blog
Community Workshops & Events
Learning Library
Dyslexia
What is ADHD?
Dyscalculia
Dysgraphia
Language Processing
Mental Health and Support Resources
Groves Academy®
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Extracurricular Activities
Current Parents
Success Stories
Groves Academy
®
Alumni
Update Contact Information
Admissions
Tours & Events
Tuition & Affordability
Groves Viewbook
Groves Learning Center®
Diagnostic Services
Tutoring
ADHD & Executive Functioning Coaching
Speech-Language Therapy
Groves Summer Programs
Groves Literacy Partnerships®
Data and Impact
Become a Partner School
Support Groves Literacy Partnerships
Literacy
Reading Comprehension
Support Our Work
Donate
Ways to Support
Impact of Giving
Groves Gala
Sponsorships
Donate to the Groves Gala
Advancement Team
Search the site:
Search
Make a Gift
Faculty & Staff Directory
Filter by Department:
View all
Advancement
Groves Academy®
Admissions
Lower School
Middle School
Specialists
Upper School
Groves Learning Center®
Groves Learning Organization®
Groves Literacy Partnerships®
Heidi Alford
Literacy Coach
Erin Anderson
Visual Arts Teacher
Heather Anderson
Lower School Teacher & Division Operations Lead
Tam Anderson
Brand & Communications Manager
Carolyn Archibald
Tutor
Paul Armstrong
PhyEd/Health Teacher
Kim Aune
Transitions Advocate
Becca Ausk
Music Teacher & Choir Director
Kate Bartel
Long-Term Sub
Andrea Bender
Tutor
Sigri Berg
Literacy Coach
Brigid Berger
Literacy Coach
Olya Bernstein
Middle School Teacher
Courtney Bierlein
Literacy Coach
Aaron Billstrom
Facilities/Maintenance Supervisor
Annikki Bloomquist
Lower School Teacher
Kristen Blowers
Lunch Program Coordinator
Alysha Boie
Community Engagement & Events Manager
Wendy Bowers
Middle School Teacher & Co-Division Director
Matthew Brandt
Director of Partnership Development
Laura Brandys
Tutor
Jessica Brauer Echtenkamp
Writing & Study Skills Tutor & Substitute
Lori-Anne Brogdon
Director of Learning/Head of School
Kinza Brue
Library & Media Specialist
Annette Bruscino
Tutor
Frank Brutejcek
Admissions Coordinator
Roberta Buccina
Upper School Teacher
Becky Busselman
Associate Director of Advancement
Katharine Campbell
Director of Groves Literacy Partnerships
Katie Cates
Lower School Teacher
Rebekah Charles
Psychologist Intern
Jen Clough
Senior Graphic Designer
Heather Copps
Lower School Intervention Specialist
Bailey Decker
Psychometrist
Laura Dickinson
Security
Linda Domholt
Director of Advancement
Jaime Donovan
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Aurie Dyer
Admissions & Financial Aid Coordinator
Kara Eggers
Lower School Teacher
Beck Ellingson
School Psychologist
Kathryn Ellis
Middle School Teacher
Melanie Engelking
Reading Tutor
Ellen Engstrom
Director of Curriculum
Sheila Flanery
Dean of Students
G. Bryan Fleming
President of Groves Learning Organization
Rhesa Freeman
Assistant Product Manager
Andrea Friend
Middle School Teacher
Brenda Rhoades Galoff
Staff Accountant
Jim Gamble
Upper School Teacher
Maria Giannobile Johnson
Lower School Teacher
Katie Gitler
Lower School Teacher
Robin Gould
Response to Intervention Teacher
Lawrence Graham
Director of Finance
David Grano
Reading Tutor
Teri Greenstein
Family Navigator
Emily Groebner
Tutor
Steve Hall
Director of GLP Product Marketing
Susan Hallam
Reading & Spelling Tutor
Todd Hanson
Director of EdTech Integration
Amelia Hejna
Tutor
Danielle Heyerdahl
Psychometrist
Antoinette Hill
Curriculum Writer & Tutor
Amy Hinrichs
Family Navigator
Aaron Holscher
Middle School Division Director/Teacher
Kelly Hopkins
Health Office/Nurse
Maiko Hosokawa
Middle School Teacher
Alaa Houri
Licensed Psychologist, PhD, LP, NCSP
Allison Iverson
Staff Accountant
Molly Iwaskewycz
Tutor
Brenda Janisch Hoban
Graphic Designer
Hannah Jensen
Speech-Language Pathologist
Michelle Jonas
Upper School Counselor
Goldee Karako
Lower School Teacher
Missy Keveles
Tutor
Nicole Kirkwood-Seivert
Lower/Middle School Counselor
Heather Kleve
Lower School Teacher
Katherine (Katie) Klipfel
Licensed Psychologist
Julie Knight
Tutor
Joe Koenig
Lower School Classroom Assistant, Activities Co-Director
Cindi Koopmeiners
Virtual Tutor
Kris Kulevsky
Tutor
Joanna Lackram
Data Analyst
Nikki Lamb
Tutor
Rina Lang
Middle School Teacher
DeeDee Clendenning Lee
Speech Language Pathologist
Jennifer Lee
Literacy Coach
Kristyn Lee
Tutor (Pilot Program)
Catherine Levis
Speech-Language Pathologist
Alexis Lichtas
Lower School Teacher
Kerry Lowell
Tutor (Pilot Program)
Amy Luffey
Student Services Coordinator
Lizzy Lundebrek
Middle School Teacher
Hannah Majkrzak
HR Generalist
Marla Martin
Licensed Psychologist
Wendy Mathistad
Lower School Co-Division Director
Ginny Maurer
Reading & Writing Tutor
Kim Mayer
Creative Director of Marketing and Communications
Simon McAllister
Fine Arts/Theater Teacher
Lindsey McDermott
Groves Literacy Partnerships Literacy Coach
Joel McDougall
Manager of Data Analytics
Kathleen McFadden
Literacy Coach
Christina Miller
Speech Language Pathologist
Meghan Miller
Director of Learning Center Individualized Programs
Michelle Miller LeBlanc
Upper School English/Language Arts and Executive Function Teacher & Lower School Specialist
Imelda Moctezuma Grajales
Facilities
Rhea Moen
Tutor
John Moore
Security Guard
Diane Morri
Literacy Coach
Theresa Nelson
Tutor
Erin Nemetz
Literacy Coach
Kristen Nicklawske
Middle School Teacher
Todd Olson
Director of Facilities
Curtis Olufson
Director of School Operations
Keri Olufson
Annual and Planned Giving Manager
Nativida Osland
Tutor
Jeannie Parker
Speech-Language Pathologist
Kim Perkl
Middle School Teacher
Cory Peterson
PhyEd/Health Teacher
Deb Peterson
Director of Human Resources
Diane Peterson
Tutor
Jeannette Peterson
Lower School Teacher & Tutor
Marie Plourde
Summer School Administrative Assistant
Anne Price
Lower and Middle School Counselor
Kandi Retzlaff
Middle School Teacher
Lisa Rivera
Tutor
Colin Roney
Assistant Head of School
Linda Roslansky
Director of Outreach
Nicole Salava
Salesforce Database Administrator
Kathy Schaefer
Security
Sarah Scheller
Tutor
Margie Scherschligt
Reading and Spelling Tutor
Gloria Scoonover
Reading Tutor
Nancy Segreti
Director of Growth and Enrollment Operations
Peter Shutte
Upper School Co-Director, Activities Director, Project Based Learning Teacher
Phil Singewald
Literacy Coach
Barbara Skrivanek
Staff Accountant
Tim Smith
Director of Information Technology
Mikaela Storsved
Lower School Teacher
Paula Sundberg
Office Manager
Meagen Sundstrom
Director of Learning Center Operations
Erica Sutton
Director of Admissions
Eric Thompson
Learning Center Program Coordinator
Andrew Tolan
Upper School Teacher
Kayla Torborg
Lower School Teacher
Lauren Usherwood Dip Silas
Lower School Teacher
Catherine Van Dell
Tutoring Program Manager
Evelyn Veleni
IT Specialist
KP Waite
Tutor
Betty Williams
Home Science Teacher
Shoshana Worman
Tutor
Monica Zerr
Security and Facilities Team Member